History
2021
15-5A
All-District Honors MVP Kenzie Willis #20 Sophomore Sulphur Springs Offensive Player of the Year Paris Beard #3 Sophomore Mt. Pleasant Co-Defensive Player of the Year Bre’Asia Ivery #1 Senior Sulphur Springs Jordan Terry # 3 Senior Marshall Newcomer of the Year Are’anna Gill # 22 Sophomore Marshall Coach of the Year Brittney Tisdell Sulphur Springs 1st Team All District 2nd Team All District Autumn Jackson Mt. Pleasant Senior Addisyn Wall Sulphur Springs Sophomore Jordyn Hargrave Mt. Pleasant Sophomore Cree McLemore Longview Senior Nylah Lindley Sulphur Springs Senior Serenity Jackson Marshall Junior Dalanee Myles Sulphur Springs Senior Asia Smith Marshall Sophomore D’Karia Woodard Pine Tree Senior Jalyn Golette Texas High Junior Kyra Taylor Longview Sophomore Cashlin Gooden Texas High Senior Katelynn Jones Marshall Senior Baylie Perkins Hallsville Senior Amari Morrison Texas High Senior Aubrey Marjason Hallsville Sophomore Ashanti Northcross Texas High Junior Kendall Walker Mt. Pleasant Sophomore Ashlyn Stiger Texas High Senior Aunesti Brannon Mt. Pleasant Senior Laikyn Smith Hallsville Senior Emari Fluellen Pine Tree Junior Mallory Pyle Hallsville Junior Catherine Warford Hallsville Junior |
Honorable Mention
Ella Cross Freshman Mt. Pleasant Mariyah Furay Junior Pine Tree T'Asia McGee Freshmen Longview Nhiya Jackson Freshmen Longview Trinity Jacobs, Sr. Marshall Micheala Haaland, Fr. Marshall Faith Baliraine JR Hallsville Emma Prince Soph. Texas High Jacia Collins Senior Texas High Baylie Large Junior Sulphur Springs Academic All District Aunesti Brannon Senior Mt. Pleasant Amiah Thorton Junior Mt. Pleasant Kendall Walker Sophomore Mt. Pleasant Ella Cross Freshman Mt. Pleasant Conlee Zachry Freshman Mt. Pleasant Mariyah Furay Junior Pine Tree Takiyah George Senior Pine Tree Fyndi Henry Sophomore Pine Tree Abby Short Junior Pine Tree Haille Smires Freshmen Pine Tree Malaeka Wilson Senior Pine Tree Jordan Terry, Sr. Marshall Micheala Haaland, Fr. Marshall Laikyn Smith SR Hallsville Baylie Perkins SR Hallsville Faith Baliraine JR Hallsville Mallory Pyle JR Hallsville Alyssa Foster SR Hallsville MaKayla Menchue SO Hallsville Aubrey Marjason SO Hallsville Jalyn Golette – Junior Texas High Ashanti Northcross - Junior Texas High Zoe Vanderhoof – Freshman Texas High Ahmira Alexander - Sophomore Longview Kyra Taylor - Sophomore Longview Kierstynn Johnston - Junior Longview Iyanna Taylor - Junior Longview Desz'Nhiya Jackson - Freshmen Longview Catherine Arce - Senior Longview Tarah Lister - Senior Longview Addisyn Wall - Sophomore Sulphur Springs Bre'Asia Ivery - Senior Sulphur Springs Baylie Large Junior Sulphur Springs Aubrey Williams Sophomore Sulphur Springs Aaliyah Harrison Junior Sulphur Springs |
2019
2019 16-5A All - District Selections
1ST Team All – District
Hydaushia Talley – Sr.
2nd Team All- District
McKenzie Kirk – Jr.
Kameron Polk- Jr.
Honorable Mention All- District
Hollie Clugston – Sr.
Akaiya Turner – Jr.
Malaeka Wilson – Soph.
Academic All-District
Antranae Thomas
Khyla Johnson
Kaitlyn Hill
Hydaushia Talley
Malaeka Wilson
1ST Team All – District
Hydaushia Talley – Sr.
2nd Team All- District
McKenzie Kirk – Jr.
Kameron Polk- Jr.
Honorable Mention All- District
Hollie Clugston – Sr.
Akaiya Turner – Jr.
Malaeka Wilson – Soph.
Academic All-District
Antranae Thomas
Khyla Johnson
Kaitlyn Hill
Hydaushia Talley
Malaeka Wilson
2018-2019
2018 Summer Camp